Notice: Registration Form Checking Fall 2019-20
Published On: 30 Sep 2019




Date: 28.9.2019

The Faculty Members shown below are requested to check the Registration Forms of BBA students of different intakes, Fall Semester 2019-2020, from 07/10/2019 to 22/10/2019.

Intake

Section

                Name of Faculty

Department & Room No.

 

49th

 

1

Ms. Kazi Shamema Islam

Department of English

Room No-403

2

Mr. Md. Atiqur Rahman

Department of Mathematics & Statistics

Room No-403

 

 

 

48th

1

Mr. Mohammad Kamrul Hasan

Department of Mathematics & Statistics

Room No-406

2

Mr. Omar Faruck Ansari

Department of Marketing

Room No-702

3

Dr. Umme Habiba Rahman

 

Department of Economics

Room No-603

4

Ms. Sharmin Akther

 

Department of Accounting

Room No-603

5

Mr. Rajib Kumar Bhowmik

Department of Mathematics & Statistics

Room No-403

 

 

 

47th

1

Mr. Md. Anwar Hossain

Department of Economics

Room No-403

2

Mr. Md. Methun Al Mamun

Department of Finance

Room No-503

3

Ms. Hasina Islam

 

Department of Mathematics & Statistics

Room No-403

4

Ms. Amina Khatun

Department of Economics

Room No-603

 

46th

1

Mr. Md. Shahidul Islam

 

Department of Mathematics & Statistics

Room No-403

2

Ms. Shabnam Jahan

Department of Law

Room No-306

 

 

45th

1

Ms. Tahsina Tabassum

 

Department of Management

Room No-803

2

Ms. Sunita Nasrin

 

Department of Management

Room No-803

3

Mr. Md. Atiqur Rahman

 

Department of Management

Room No-903

4

Ms. Nargis Begum

Department of Management

Room No-803

5

Ms. Farhana Islam

Department of Management

Room No-902

6

Ms. Nusrat Jahan

 

Department of Management

Room No-803

 

 

44th

1

Ms. Sharmin Sultana

 

Department of Management

Room No-902

2

Ms. Zinat Sultana

 

Department of Finance

Room No-503

3

Mr. Md. Abdullah Al Mamun

 

Department of Management

Room No-903

4

Ms. Shaila Sarmin

 

Department of Management

Room No-902

 

43rd

1

Mr. Md. Sayeem Bin Hafiz

Department of Finance

Room No-507

2

Ms. Jumana Asrat

 

Department of Management

Room No-902

                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                             

Intake

Section

                        Name of Faculty

Department & Room No.

 

 

41st & 42nd

(Major)

 

40th Intake (Internship)

and all retakes

 

 

Mr. Md. Zakir Hossain

Mr. Md. Parvez Uddin

Mr. Md. Sayeem Bin Hafiz

Department of Finance

Room No-503,.507

 

Mr. Mohammad Maniruzzaman

Mr. Md. Aslam Uddin

Mr. Shafat Al Rafaee

 

Department of Marketing

Room No-702,706

Ms. Kanij Fahmida

Ms. Sharmin Akther

Mr. Md. Tanim-ul-Islam

 

Department of Accounting

Room No-606, 603

Mr. Md. Arafater Rahman Bhuiyan

Mr. Md. Atiqur Rahman

Mr. Md. Thawhidul Kabir

 

Department of Management

Room No-906,903

 

 

The Faculty Members shown below are requested to check the Registration Forms of B. Sc. in CSE (Day & Evening) students of different intakes, Fall Semester 2019-2020, from 07/10/2019 to 22/10/2019. 

Name of Programs

Intake and Section

Name of the Faculty

Room No.

B. Sc. in CSE

(Day Program)

43rd

Ms. Atia Habiba (ATH)

202

 

42nd

Ms. Farhana Akter Munmun (FAM)

41st-1

Mr. Md. Ahsanul Haque (ASH)

321

 

41st-2

Mr. Suman Saha (SS)

41st-3

Ms. Iffat Tamanna (IFT)

202

 

41st-4

Mr. Md. Ali Azgar (AAG)

41st-5

Ms. Fahima Khanam (FK)

307

 

41st-6

Mr. Md. Raisul Alam (MRA)

41st-6

Mr. Md. Anwar Hussen Wasud (AHW)

202

40th-1

Ms. Sumi Khatun (SKN)

310

40th-2

Ms Sadah Anjum Shanto (SAS)

307

40th-3

Mr. Md. Hasibur Rahman (HSR)

202

39th-1

Ms. Humayra Ahmed (HA)

310

39th-2

Mr. Md. Abdullah Al Ahsan (ADA)

911

 

38th-1

Mr. Nahid Newaz (NN)

38th-2

Mr. Mamun Hossain (MMH)

307

38th-3

Mr. Hisham Siddique (HSS)

    314

 

38th-4

Mr. Milon Biswas (MBW)

38th-5

Ms. Nadia Afrin Ritu (NAF)

310

38th-6

Ms. Rabeya Basri (RB)

202

38th-7

Mr. Nahid Anwar (NAR)

911

38th-8

Mr. Shamim Ahmed (SAM)

  

314

 

37th -1

Mr. Mohammad Zaeed (MMZ)

37th -2

Mr. Hisham Siddique (HS)

37th -3

Mr. Mamun Hossain (MMH)

 307

36th-1

Mr. Md. Saifur Rahman (SR)

421

36th-2

Ms. Atia Habiba (ATH)

202

36th-3

Ms. Susmita Kar (SKR)

321

35th-1

Mr. Md. Mijanur Rahman (MRN)

421

35th-2

Mr. T. M. Amir-Ul-Haqur Bhuiyan (TAB)

314

35th-3

Mr. Masudul Islam (MDI)

421

35th-4

Mr. Md. Ariful Islam Malik (AFM)

314

35th-5

Ms. Farha Akter Munmun (FAM)

202

35th-6

Ms. Sabiha Firdaus (SF)

307

35th-7

Mr. Aronavo Dey (AD)

911

34th-1

Mr. Anwar Hossain Wadud (AHW)

202

34th-2

Mr. M. M. Fazle Rabbi (MMFR)

321

33rd-1

Mr. Shamim Ahmed (SAM)

314

33rd-2

Ms. Sabiha Firdaus (SF)

307

32nd -1

Ms. Humayra Ahmed (HA)

310

32nd -2

Mr. Md. Ashiqur Rahman (AR)

314

32nd -3

Ms. Iffat Tamanna (IFT)

202

 

32nd -4

Mr. Md. Sohel Rana (SHR)

32nd -5

Mr. Md. Abdullah Al Ahasan (ADA)

310

32nd -6

Mr. Md. Ariful Islam (MAFI)

307

31st -1

Mr. Md. Hasibur Rahman (SHR)

202

31st -2

Ms. Adeeba Anis (AA)

314

31st -3

Mr. Aronava Dey (AD)

911

Other Intakes

Mr. M. M. Fazle Rabbi (MMFR)

321

 

Name of Programs

Intake and Section

Name of the Faculty

Room No.

B. Sc. in CSE

(Evening Program)

33rd-1

Ms. Adeeba Anis (AA)

314

32nd-1

Mr. Md. Ahsanul Haque (ASH)

321

32nd-2

Ms. Fahima Khanam (FK)

307

31st

Mr. Md. Shahiduzzaman (MSZ)

321

30th-1

Ms. Sumi Khatun (SKN)

310

30th-2

Mr. Sudipto Chaki (SCK)

310

29th-1

Mr. Suman Saha (SS)

321

28th-1

Ms. Sadah Anjum Shanto (SAS)

307

28th-2

Mr. Md. Shahiduzzaman (MSZ)

321

27th-1

Mr. Mamun Hossain (MMH)

307

27th-2

Mr. Nahid Anwar (NAR)

911

27th-3

Mr. Sondip Poul Singha (SPS)

911

26th-1

Mr. Nahid Newaz (NN)

202

25th-1

Mr. Mohammad Zaeed (MMZ)

314

25th-2

Mr. M. M. Fazle Rabbi (MMFR)

321

24th-1

Mr. Md. Ashiqur Rahman (AR)

314

24th-2

Mr. Md. Ali Azgor (AAG)

202

23rd-1

Ms. Rabeya Basri (RB)

310

23rd-2

Mr. T. M. Amir-Ul-Haqur Bhuiyan (TAB)

314

22nd-1

Mr. Sohel Rana (SHR)

202

22nd-2

Md. Nahid Newaz (NN)

Other Intakes

Mr. Suman Saha (SS)

321

                                                                                                                                                

                                                                                                                                                   

The Faculty Members shown below are requested to check the Registration Forms of B. Sc. in EEE (Day & Evening) students of different intakes, Fall Semester 2019-2020, from 07/10/2019 to 22/10/2019.

Name of Program

Intake and Section

Name of the Faculty

Room No.

B. Sc. in EEE

(Day Program)

17th-1

Mr. Md. Mamunoor Rahman

411

17th-2

Mr. Md. Mahmudul Hasan Sagor

711

18th-1

Mr. Zahangir Alam

410

19th-1

Mr. Md. Shahjahan Miah

20th-1

Mr. Md. Syed Rafee Abied

711

21st-1

Mr. Md. Asif Newaz

411

22nd-1

Mr. Khondoker Ziaul Islam

621

23rd-1

Mr. Md. Sanwar Hossain

23rd-2

Mr. Avijit Kundu

411

24th-1

Md. Mehadi Hassan

25th-1

Mr. Nafiz Imtiaz Khan

711

26th-1

Mr. Md. Shafayet Hossain

621

26th-2

27th-1

Md. Mehadi Hassan

411

28th-1

Mr. Md. Mahfuzul Haque

621

Others

Mr. S. M. Rakib Raihan

411

B. Sc. in EEE

(Evening Program)

17th-1

Mr. Md. Abdullah Al Hadi

711

17th-2

Ms. Rabeya Akter

411

18th-1

Mr. Nafij Irtija

19th-1

Mr. Md. Sarwar Ahmed

711

20th-1

Mr. Md. Abu Tareq

21st-1

Mr. Md. Hasan Al Shaikh

 

411

 

21st-2

Mr. Md. Asif Newaz

22nd-1

Mr. Nayan Sarker

22nd-2

Md. Mehadi Hassan

23rd-1

Mr. Md. Alamgir Kabir

410

24th-1

Mr. Avijit Kundu

411

25th -1

Khaja Md. Azmayin Ahmed Apon

621

26th -1

Mr. Md. Sahabul Hossain

411

27th-1

Md. Mehadi Hassan

28th-1

Mr. Md. Anwar Sadath

711

Others

Mr. Md. Sahabul Hossain

411

 

 

The Faculty Members shown below are requested to check the Registration Forms of B. Sc. in Textile Engineering (Day & Evening) students of different intakes, Fall Semester 2019-2020, from 07/10/2019 to 22/10/2019.

Name of Program

Intake

Name of the Faculty

Room No.

B. Sc. in Textile Engineering

 

(Day Program)

17th

Mr. Md. Khalilur Rahman (KR)

504

18th

Mr. Md. Saitham Al Sagir Rakin

19th

20th

Mr. Md. Yousuf Ali (MYA)

21st

Mr. Md. Abdullah Bin Samad (MABS)

22nd

23rd

Ms. Sadia Mehrin (SDM)

24th

25th

Mr. Md. Khalilur Rahman (KR)

26th

Mr. Alok Kumar Das (AKD)

27th

Mr. Aminul Islam Mishuk (AIM)

 

B. Sc. in Textile Engineering

 

(Evening Program)

17th

Mr. Md. Tanvir Ahmed Sourov (TAS)

18th

Mr. Soumen Saha

19th

Mr. Md. Alimur Reza

20th

Mr. Md. Razib Sheikh

21st

Md. Saitham Al Sagir (SASR)

22nd

Mr. Merajur Rahman (MJR)

23rd

24th

Ms. Eshita Datta

25th

 

The Faculty Members shown below are requested to check the Registration Forms of LL.B (Hons.) & LL.M (1 Year) programs students of different intakes, Fall Semester 2019-2020, from 07/10/2019 to 22/10/2019.

Name of Programs

Intake

Name of the Faculty

Room No.

LL. B (Hons.)

 28th 29th   Intake

Ms. Samira Rahat Mohana (SRM)

511

Mr. Md. Ashif-Ul-Haque (AUH)

LL. B (Hons.)

30th + 31st    Intake

Mr. Md. Khaledur Rahman (KRA)

512

Ms. Subrina Akter (SA)

511

LL. B (Hons.)

32nd   + 33rd    Intake

Ms. Tanzima Akter Sumi (TASU)

511

Mr. Md. Minhajul Abedin Chowdhury (MAC)

512

LL. B (Hons.)

   34th  + 35th   Intake

Mr. Md. Khaledur Rahman (KRA)

512

Mr. Md. Ariful Islam (MAI)

511

LL. B (Hons.)

36th   + 37th  Intake

Ms. Shabnam Jahan (SJ)

511

Mr. Md. Khaledur Rahman (KRA)

512

LL. B (Hons.)

38th  Intake

Ms. Shabnam Jahan (SJ)

511

Mr. Md. Minhajul Abedin Chowdhury (MAC)

512

LL. B (Hons.)

 

Others Intake (For Improvement and Retake Students)

 

Ms. Samira Rahat Mohana (SRM)

511

Mr. Md. Ashif-Ul-Haque (AUH)

Ms. Tanzima Akter Sumi (TASU)

LL. M (1 Year)

All Intakes

Mr. Md. Minhajul Abedin Chowdhury (MAC)

512

Ms. Subrina Akter (SA)

511

Mr. Md. Ariful Islam (MAI)

 

 

The Faculty Members shown below are requested to check the Registration Forms of B. Sc. (Hons.) in Economics and EDE & M. Sc. in Economics programs students of different intakes, Fall Semester 2019-2020, from 07/10/2019 to 22/10/2019.

Name of Programs

Intake

Name of the Faculty

Room No.

M. Sc. in Economics

 

34th- -37th Intakes

Ms. Mahmuda Jahan Papia (MJP)

Mr. Md. Aminul Islam (AI)

 

901, 701

B. Sc. (Hons.) in Economics and EDE

24th  -26th Intakes

Mr. Md. Mahmudul Hasan

Mst. Amina Khatun

901

27th -30th Intakes

Mr. Md. Tareq Imam Zahid

Mr. Md. Rakibul Islam

701

31st- -34th  Intakes

Mr. Md. Rejaul Karim

Ms. Tahmina Akter

 

701, 901

MBA & EMBA

All Intakes

Prof. Dr. Md. Ali Noor

602

Mr. Md. Johirul Islam

Mr. Md. Asaduzzaman

Mr. Md. Arafater Rahman Bhuiyan

 

Department  of Management

Room-906, 903

 

                                           

The following Faculty Members are requested to check the Registration Forms of B. A. (Hons) in English and M. A. in ELT students of different intakes, Fall Semester 2019-2020, from 07/10/2019 to 22/10//2019.

Name of Programs

Intake

Name of the Faculty

Room No.

B. A. (Hons) in English

 

 

36th (All)

Mr. Mohammad Shawkat Ali (SKA)

413

37th-1

Professsor Syed Anwarul Huq (SAH)

406 &

408

Mr. Kazal Kumar Das (KKD)

38th-1

Mr. Md. Abdullah Al Azad (AAA)

601

39th-1

Mr. Md. Reza Hassan Khan (RH)

408

39th-2

Ms. Fahmida Akhter (FDA)

412

40th-1

Ms. Rifat Ara Shova (RAS)

408

41st-1

Ms. Rasheda Naznin (RN)

412

42nd-1

Mr. Md. Sabbir Ahmad (SBA)

408

42nd-2

Ms. Farhana Easmin Mitu (FEM)

412

43rd-1

Ms. Mushfeka Deeba (MD)

412

44th-1

Mr. Md. Solaiman Alam (SLA)

408

45th-1

Ms. Jakia Sultana Lime (JSL)

412

45th-2

Mr. Md. Shirazur Rahman (SZR)

408

46th-1

Ms. Dilruba (DRB)

412

47th-1

Ms. Meria Nusrat Sarker (MNS)

412

M. A. in ELT

All Intakes

Mr. Kazi Abubakar Siddique (KAS)

 

 

408

Note: Please collect (i) the final semester examination results and (ii) courses offered for Fall Semester 2019-2020 from the BUBT website before checking the Registration Forms.

 

Registrar

 

Download the Document

BUBT

Bangladesh University of Business and Technology

Rupnagar R/A, Mirpur-2, Dhaka-1216, Bangladesh
Phone: 01967169189, 01845734337, 01680050630,
01741129235, 01554882075
Email: info@bubt.edu.bd